The Schedule: NYFW Fall Winter 2011

Fashion week is near!
Here is the line up.


NYFW schedule: Fall Winter 11/12

Wednesday February 09
1.00pm J song Way, 499 Seventh Ave 2nd floor btwn 36th & 37th Sts - 10018
6.00pm What Goes Around Comes Around, Soho Grand - 310 West Broadway
7.00pm Heart Truth, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Wednesday February 09 presentations

10.00am -> 11.00am Organic by John Patrick, Skylight West - 500 West 36th Street
1.00pm -> 2.00pm Gilded Age, Michelson Studio - 163 Bank Street
2.00pm -> 4.00pm Nima, see invitation -
4.00pm -> 6.00pm Lorena Sarbu, 530 7th Avenue, Suite 608
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Gary Graham, Milk Studios - 450 West 15th St.
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Jean Michel Cazabat, Location TBC -
5.00pm -> 6.00pm St. John, 665 Fifth Avenue
5.00pm -> 6.00pm M.Patmos, 425 West 13th Street
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Roark, Open House Gallery - 201 Mulberry Street btwn Kenmare & Spring Sts

Thursday February 10
9.00am Nicholas K, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9.00am Steven Alan, Pier 59 Studios - 18th St. - West side Hwy
10.00am BCBG Max Azria, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
11.00am Richard Chai, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
12.00pm Vena Cava, Milk Studios - 450 West 15th St btwn 9 & 10th Aves
1.00pm Jenni Kayne, Industria - 775 Washington St btwn Jane & West 12th St.
1.00pm Duckie Brown, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.00pm Whit, Ross Bleckner Studio - 508 West 26th Street
3.00pm Luca Luca, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.00pm Tadashi Shoji, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.00pm Marlon Gobel, Park Avenue Armory - 643 Park Avenue bet. 66th and 67th St. - 10065
5.00pm Rachel Comey, Pier 59 Studios - 18th St West Side HWY
6.00pm Wayne, MilK Studios - 450 West 15th St. btwn 9th and 10th
7.00pm Christian Siriano, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9.00pm Irina Shabayeva, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Thursday February 10 presentations
9.00am -> 6.00pm Lyn Devon, The Loft - Bryant Park Hotel - 40 W. 40th St, 25th Fl
9.30am -> 10.30am Porter Grey, Box -
2.00pm -> 4.00pm Wes Gordon, St Regis - 2 East 55th Street, 2nd Floor
3.30pm -> 4.30pm Mara Hoffman, Box -
4.00pm -> 5.30pm Rachel Antonoff , see invitation -
4.00pm -> 5.30pm Hyden Yoo, Soho House - Library - 29 Ninth Ave. - btw. 13th & 14th St.
4.30pm -> 6.30pm Ann Yee, Skyroom - 330 West 40th Street
5.00pm -> 6.00pm Tim Hamilton Redux, Milk Studios - 450 West 15th St. - btwn 9th and 10th Aves.
6.00pm -> 8.00pm Dominic Louis, The Bunker - 24 Ninth Avenue at 13th Street
8.00pm -> 10.00pm Tim Hamilton, Standard Hotel - Highline room - 848 Washington Street

Friday February 11
9.00am Ruffian, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
10.00am Peter Som, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. Bet. 9 & 10th Aves
11.00am Perry Ellis, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
12.00pm Farah Angsana, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
12.00pm Rag & Bone - Men’s, 82 Mercer
12.00pm Nahm, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
1.00pm Jason Wu, Center 548 - 548 West 22nd Street
2.00pm Costello Tagliapietra, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. nr 10th Avenue - 10011
2.00pm Rebecca Taylor, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Rebecca Minkoff, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.00pm Doo.Ri, Eyebeam Gallery - 540 W. 21st Street btwn 10th and 11th Aves
5.00pm Rag & Bone - Women’s, 82 Mercer
5.30pm Tommy Hilfiger Men’s, The Lion - 62 W . 9Th St.
6.00pm Nicole Miller, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
7.00pm Cynthia Rowley, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00pm Robert Geller, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
7.00pm Sally LaPointe, Center 548, 548 West 22nd Street -11th Avenue
8.00pm Academy of Art University, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00pm Three as Four, see Invitation -
9.00pm Venexiana, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9.00pm Siki Im, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th Street - bet. 6th & 7th Aves.

Friday February 11 presentations

9.30am -> 10.30am Tess Giberson, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
11.00am -> 12.00am Jeremy Laing, Jack Studios - 601 west 26th St.12th Floor
1.30pm -> 2.30pm Buckler by Andrew Buckler, Location TBC -
1.30pm -> 2.30pm Norman Ambrose, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm -> 4.00pm Josie Natori, 180 Madison Avenue 18th floor btwn 33rd & 34th Sts
6.00pm -> 8.00pm Alejandro Ingelmo, 51 Wooster Street
6.30pm -> 7.30pm Joy Cioci, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
7.00pm -> 9.00pm Complexgeometries, The Westway - 75 Clarkson Steet

Saturday February 12
9.00am General Idea, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
10.00am Libertine, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
10.00am Edun, 330 West Street
11.00am Jill Stuart, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
11.00am United Bamboo, Studio 450 - 12th Floor - 450 West 31st St. - btwn 9th & 10th Aves
11.00am Richard Chai Men, MAC & Milk - 450 W. 15th St btwn 9th & 10th Aves
12.00pm Prabal Gurung, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1.00pm Philosophy di Alberta Ferretti, 30 West 56th Street, 3rd Fl btwn 5th & 6th Ave.
2.00pm Adam, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Vivienne Tam, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
3.00pm Kimberly Ovitz, Location TBC -
3.00pm Patrik Ervell, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. betw. 9 & 10th Ave. - NY 10011
4.00pm Hexa by Kuho, Park Ave. Armory 643 Park Ave, betw. 66th and 67th Streets
4.00pm Mik Cire, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
5.00pm Alexander Wang, Pier 94 - West Side HWY 55th Street
6.00pm Charlotte Ronson, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
6.00pm Band of Outsiders , Sir Stage 37 - 508 West 37th St
7.00pm Erin Fetherston, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. Bet. 9 & 10th Ave.
7.00pm G-Star Raw, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00pm Altuzarra, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. betw. 9 & 10th Ave. - 10011
8.00pm Odyn Vovk, Location TBC -
9.00pm Daryl K, Mother - 495 11th Ave. - bet. 44th & 45th
9.00pm Toni Francesc, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Saturday February 12 presentations

10.30am -> 11.30am Binetti, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.30pm -> 4.00pm Araks, Location TBC -
2.30pm -> 3.30pm Gant By Michael Bastian, Location TBC -
2.30pm -> 3.30pm Mandy Coon, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - NY 10023
3.00pm -> 4.30pm Kaelen, Drive In Studios - 443 West 18th Street
3.30pm -> 5.30pm Carlos Campos, Exit Art - 475 10th Avenue
4.30pm -> 5.30pm Antonio Azzuolo, Jack Studios - 12th Fl - 601 W 26th St (11th Ave)
6.30pm -> 8.00pm Elise Overland, The Standard Hotel - 848 Washington
6.30pm -> 7.30pm Maisonette 1977, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
7.00pm -> 8.00pm Suno, Milk Studios - 50 West 15th St Btwn 10th Ave & West 15th Street - NY 10011
7.00pm -> 8.00pm Billy Reid, Milk Studios - 450 West 15th St.

Sunday February 13
10.00am Derek Lam, Stage - Lincoln Center 63rd St. at Columbus Avenue - 10023
11.00am Lela Rose, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
11.00am VPL by Victoria Bartlett, Piers Studio - Pier 59 Chelsea - 9th & 10th St.
11.30am Preen by Thornton Bregazzi, Milk Studios - 450 W. 15th St. Bet. 9 & 10th Aves
12.00pm Malandrino, Location TBC -
12.00pm Simon Spurr, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
1.00pm Dkny, 547 W. 26th St. -
2.00pm Calvin Klein Men’s Collection, 205 W 39th St ,1st Floor
2.15pm Tory Burch, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Max Azria, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.00pm Diane Von Furstenberg, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
5.00pm Cynthia Steffe, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
5.00pm Y-3, 82 Mercer St.
6.00pm Thakoon, 548 west 22nd street
6.00pm Carmen Marc Valvo, Nasdaq - 4 Times Square
7.00pm Custo Barcelona, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00pm Cushnie et Ochs, MilK Studios - 450 W. 15th St.
8.00pm Tommy Hilfiger, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9.00pm Zang Toi, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Sunday February 13 presentations

9.00am -> 1.00pm Victoria Beckham , Location TBC -
10.30am -> 11.30am Timo Weiland, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1.00pm -> 3.00pm Yuna Yang, Alvin Ailey Theater - 405 W 55th St (9th Ave.)
2.30pm -> 3.30pm Yoana Baraschi, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Romás by Linda Rowe Thomas, Michael Angelou Hotel - 152 West 51 St. - NY 10019
6.30pm -> 7.30pm Bensoni, 3rd Floor High Line Room at The Standard Hotel - 444 West 13th Street
7.30pm -> 8.30pm Behnaz Sarafpour, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00pm -> 9.00pm Duro Olowu, Milk Studios - 450 West 15th St.
Monday February 14
9.00am Jenny Packham, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
10.00am Carolina Herrera, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
11.00am Carlos Miele, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
11.00am Zero + Maria Cornejo, Highline Stages - 441 W 14th St.
1.00pm Ohne Titel, MilK Studios - 450 West 15th St. (9th/10th) - 2nd Fl
1.00pm Tracy Reese, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.00pm Donna Karan New York, 547 W. 26th St. -
3.00pm Monique Lhuillier, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Parkchoonmoo, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th St. - 6th & 7th Ave.
4.00pm Yeohlee, Location TBC -
5.00pm Pamella Roland, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
6.00pm Chado Ralph Rucci, 536 Broadway at Spring
6.00pm Betsey Johnson, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00pm Marc Jacobs, The Armory - 68 Lexington Ave. at 26th Street

Monday February 14 presentations

9.00am-10.00am Creatures of The Wind, Drive-In Studios - 443 W 18th, Studio 1 - betw. 9th & 10th
9.30am-10.30am Callula Lillibelle, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1.00pm-3.00pm Barbara Tfank , 535 west 24th street 3rd floor btwn 10th & 11th Aves
1.00pm-4.00pm Fenton, 347 W 36th St 1204 - btw. 8th & 9th Ave. - NY 10018
1.30pm-2.30pm Sachin + Babi, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.30pm-5.30pm Chris Benz, Columbus Avenue betw. 62nd & 63rd St. -David Rubenstein Atrium
5.00pm-7.00pm Thom Browne (Women’s Collection), see invitation. -
5.00pm-7.00pm Chadwick Bell, Lehmann Maupin Gallery - 201 Chrystie St. - betw. Stanton & Rivington
5.00pm-7.00pm Alice + Olivia by Stacey Bendet, The Plaza Hotel - 5th Ave., Central Park South
6.00pm-8.00pm Odilon, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th Street
6.30pm-7.30pm Guishem, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Tuesday February 15
10.00am Badgley Mischka, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
10.00am Karen Walker, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
10.30am Rad by Rad Hourani, MilK Studios - 450 W. 15th St.
11.00am Vera Wang, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
12.00pm Rodarte, Location TBC -
1.00pm Diesel Black Gold, Pier 94 - West Side HWY 55th Street
1.00pm Jen Kao, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.00pm Hervé Léger by Max Azria, Theatre - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Dennis Basso, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.00pm Risto, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th Street
4.00pm Marc by Marc Jacobs, The Armory - 68 Lexington Av. at 26th Street
5.00pm Sophie Theallet, MilK Studios - 450 W. 15th St.
6.00pm J. Mendel, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00pm Tibi, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00pm A Detacher, Pier 59 Studios - 18th St. - West Side Hwy
7.00pm Daniel Vosovic, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th Street - bet. 6th & 7th Aves.
8.00pm Narciso Rodriguez, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9.00pm Mackage, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Tuesday February 15 presentations

8:30AM-11.30AM Kate Spade New York, 48 West 25th St. 7th Fl.
9:30AM-10.30AM Rachel Roy, Library for the Performing Arts - 40 Lincoln Center Plaza
9:30AM-10.30AM Trias, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1:30PM-3:30PM Bibhu Mohapatra, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
6:00PM-8.00PM Juan Carlos Obando, Eyebeam - 540 W. 21st Street, betw. 10th & 11th Ave.
6:00PM-8.00PM Concept Korea, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
6:30PM-7.30PM Halston, Location TBC -
7;30PM-8.30PM Frank Tell, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Wednesday February 16
9.00am Yigal Azrouël, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
10.00am Michael Kors, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
11.00am Douglas Hannant, The Plaza - 59th Street & 5th Avenue - 10019
11.00am Nanette Lepore, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
1.00pm Jeremy Scott, Milk Studios - 8nd Fl. - 450 W. 15th St. btwn 9th & 10th Aves
1.00pm Oscar De La Renta, 583 Park Ave at 63rd Street
1.00pm Herchcovitch; Alexandre, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.00pm 3.1 Phillip Lim, St. John’s Center - 340 west street Women’s collection
2.00pm Oscar De La Renta, 583 Park Ave at 63rd Street 2nd show
3.00pm Milly by Michelle Smith, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
4.00pm Reed Krakoff, 510 west 34th Street
5.00pm Christian Cota, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park
6.00pm Anna Sui, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00pm The Blonds, MilK Studios - 450 West 15th St. (9th/10th)
7.00pm Elie Tahari, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00pm Proenza Schouler, Location TBC -
9.00pm Susan Cianciolo, National Arts Club - 15 Gramercy Park South

Wed. February 16 presentations

9.30am -> 10.30am Vacca, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1.30pm -> 2.30pm Adrienne Vittadini, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
3.30pm -> 4.30pm Marchesa, Location TBC -
4.00pm -> 6.00pm Helen Yarmak, The Crown Building - 730 Fifth Avenue, 23 fl.
4.00pm -> 6.00pm Allegri, Courtyard -
6.30pm -> 7.30pm Odd Molly, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Thursday February 17
10.00am Ralph Lauren, Skylight Studios - 275 Hudson Street
11.00am Malan Breton, Metropolitan Pavilion - 125 West 18th Street - bet. 6th & 7th Aves.
11.00am Ralph Lauren, Skylight Studios - 275 Hudson Street
12.00pm Isaac Mizrahi, Exit Art - 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
12.00pm Son Jung Wan, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
1.00pm L’Wren Scott, Location TBC -
1.00PM Ports 1961, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
2.00PM Calvin Klein Women’s Collection, 205 West 39th St.,Ground Floor
3.00PM Calvin Klein Women’s Collection, 205 West 39th St.,Ground Floor 2nd show
4.00PM Stephen Burrows, 209 W. 38th St - 8th Fl
5.00PM Bill Blass, The Monkey Bar - 60 East 54th Street
6.00PM Elene Cassis, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
7.00PM Naeem Khan, Stage - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
8.00PM L.A.M.B, Theater - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023
9:00PM Ivana Helsinki, Studio - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

Thursday February 17 presentations

3:00PM-5:00PM Adrienne Landau, 519 Eighth Ave - 21st fl.
3:00PM-5:00PM Joanna Mastroianni, 230 West 38th Street
7:30PM-8:30PM Lublu Kira Plastinina, Box - Lincoln Center - 65 N Broadway, Damrosch Park - 10023

This list comes from blogger friend of JeremyDante.com!
I have big news for sir-cxMm.com by the way... Stay tuned!

Nothing More.

CONVERSATION

0 comments:

Back
to top